AddOn 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to Open SFP Port Media Converter With EUR Standard Power Supply

Item #: 12012912   |   Model #: 0821455544631

  |   10 Questions
Regular price
$187.50
Sale price
$187.50
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

1 Each

Special Buy

AddOn 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to Open SFP Port Media Converter With EUR Standard Power Supply - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Type Value
Brand Name AddOn
Country of Origin United States
Depth 1"
DVI No
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Expansion Slot Type SFP
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Height 4"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Management Port No
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number ADD-GMC-SFP-EU
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Marketing Information

This is a media converter that converts a 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-X via an open SFP port with EUR standard power supply. The open SFP port allows users to customize between the SX, LX, or BX connections. This media converter provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-X, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. Our media converters and network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

Maximum Distance Supported 328.08 ft
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Network Technology 10/100/1000Base-TX
Number of Network (RJ-45) Por 1
Number of SFP Slots 1
Number of Total Expansion Slo 1
Packaged Quantity 1
Power Source AC Adapter
Product Name Transceiver/Media Converter
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Total Number of Ports 1
USB No
Weight (Approximate) 3.50 lb
Width 3"
AddOn 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to Open SFP Port Media Converter With EUR Standard Power Supply - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Frequently bought together

Apple iPad Pro (4th Generation) Tablet - 12.9" - 128 GB Storage - iPad OS - Space Gray
Regular price
$999.00
Sale price
$999.00
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (4th Generation) Tablet - 12.9" - 256 GB Storage - iPad OS - Space Gray
Regular price
$1,099.00
Sale price
$1,099.00
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (3rd Generation) Tablet - 11" - Apple M1 Octa-core (8 Core) - 8 GB RAM - 128 GB Storage - iPadOS 14 - Silver
Regular price
$955.50
Sale price
$955.50
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (5th Generation) Tablet - 12.9" - Apple M1 Octa-core (8 Core) - 16 GB RAM - 1 TB Storage - iPadOS 14 - Space Gray
Regular price
$1,799.00
Sale price
$1,799.00
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (3rd Generation) Tablet - 11" - Apple M1 Octa-core (8 Core) - 16 GB RAM - 1 TB Storage - iPadOS 14 - Space Gray
Regular price
$1,792.70
Sale price
$1,792.70
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out