AddOn 2m SC (Male) to ST (Male) Orange OM1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

Item #: 4174437   |   Model #: 0821455321010

  |   10 Questions
Regular price
$14.00
Sale price
$14.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

1 Each

Special Buy

Type Value
Brand Name AddOn
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Cable Length 6.56 ft
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Color Orange
Connector on First End 2 x ST Male Network
Connector on Second End 2 x SC Male Network
Core/Cladding Diameter 62.5/125 µm
Country of Origin China
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbit/s
Device Supported Network Device
Features Impact Resistant
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-Mode
Height 13"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number ADD-ST-SC-2M6MMF
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Marketing Information

This is a 2m SC (male) to ST (male) orange duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM1 cable has a core size of 62.5 microns that can support 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 33 meters. It is most commonly used for 100 Megabit Ethernet applications. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Product Name 2m Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Duplex ST/SC OM1 Orange Patch Cable
Product Type Network Cable
Weight (Approximate) 0.40 lb
Width 11"

Frequently bought together

Apple iPad Pro (4th Generation) Tablet - 12.9" - 128 GB Storage - iPad OS - Space Gray
Regular price
$999.00
Sale price
$999.00
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (4th Generation) Tablet - 12.9" - 256 GB Storage - iPad OS - Space Gray
Regular price
$1,099.00
Sale price
$1,099.00
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (3rd Generation) Tablet - 11" - Apple M1 Octa-core (8 Core) - 8 GB RAM - 128 GB Storage - iPadOS 14 - Silver
Regular price
$955.50
Sale price
$955.50
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (5th Generation) Tablet - 12.9" - Apple M1 Octa-core (8 Core) - 16 GB RAM - 1 TB Storage - iPadOS 14 - Space Gray
Regular price
$1,799.00
Sale price
$1,799.00
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (3rd Generation) Tablet - 11" - Apple M1 Octa-core (8 Core) - 16 GB RAM - 1 TB Storage - iPadOS 14 - Space Gray
Regular price
$1,792.70
Sale price
$1,792.70
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out