AddOn 3m MPO (Female) To 4xLC (Male) 8-strand Aqua OM4 Duplex LSZH LOMM Fanout Cable

Item #: 14280055   |   Model #: 0821456211051

  |   10 Questions
Regular price
$127.12
Sale price
$127.12
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

1 Each

Special Buy

Type Value
Brand Name AddOn
Cable Characteristic Fan-out Cable
Cable Length 9.84 ft
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Color Aqua
Connector on First End MPO Female Network
Connector on Second End 4 x LC Male Network
Core/Cladding Diameter 50 µm
Country of Origin China
Data Transfer Rate 100 Gbit/s
Device Supported Network Device
Features Stranded
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Marketing Information

This is a 3m MPO (Female) to 4xLC (Male) 8-strand Aqua OM4 Duplex LSZH LOMM Fanout Cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, LSZH cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Packaged Quantity 1
Product Name 3m MPO (Female) To 4xLC (Male) 8-strand Aqua OM4 Duplex LSZH LOMM Fanout Cable
Product Type Network Cable
TAA Compliant No

Frequently bought together

Apple iPad Pro (4th Generation) Tablet - 12.9" - 128 GB Storage - iPad OS - Space Gray
Regular price
$999.00
Sale price
$999.00
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (4th Generation) Tablet - 12.9" - 256 GB Storage - iPad OS - Space Gray
Regular price
$1,099.00
Sale price
$1,099.00
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (3rd Generation) Tablet - 11" - Apple M1 Octa-core (8 Core) - 8 GB RAM - 128 GB Storage - iPadOS 14 - Silver
Regular price
$955.50
Sale price
$955.50
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (5th Generation) Tablet - 12.9" - Apple M1 Octa-core (8 Core) - 16 GB RAM - 1 TB Storage - iPadOS 14 - Space Gray
Regular price
$1,799.00
Sale price
$1,799.00
Regular price
$2,068.75
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (3rd Generation) Tablet - 11" - Apple M1 Octa-core (8 Core) - 16 GB RAM - 1 TB Storage - iPadOS 14 - Space Gray
Regular price
$1,792.70
Sale price
$1,792.70
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out