AddOn 5m MPO (Male) to MPO (Male) 12-Strand Aqua OM4 Crossover Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

Item #: 11582828   |   Model #: 0821455093757

  |   10 Questions
Regular price
$218.76
Sale price
$218.76
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

1 Each

Special Buy

Type Value
Brand Name AddOn
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Cable Configuration Crossover
Cable Length 16.40 ft
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Color Aqua
Connector on First End 1 x MPO Male Network
Connector on Second End 1 x MPO Male Network
Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
Country of Origin China
Device Supported Switch
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Height 13"
Jacket Type LSZH
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number ADD-MPOMPO-5M5OM4M
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Marketing Information

This is a 5m MPO (male) to MPO (male) 12-strand aqua crossover riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50µm microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Product Name Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Product Type Network Cable
Weight (Approximate) 0.40 lb
Width 11"

Frequently bought together

Apple iPad Pro (4th Generation) Tablet - 12.9" - 128 GB Storage - iPad OS - Space Gray
Regular price
$999.00
Sale price
$999.00
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (4th Generation) Tablet - 12.9" - 256 GB Storage - iPad OS - Space Gray
Regular price
$1,099.00
Sale price
$1,099.00
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (3rd Generation) Tablet - 11" - Apple M1 Octa-core (8 Core) - 8 GB RAM - 128 GB Storage - iPadOS 14 - Silver
Regular price
$955.50
Sale price
$955.50
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (5th Generation) Tablet - 12.9" - Apple M1 Octa-core (8 Core) - 16 GB RAM - 1 TB Storage - iPadOS 14 - Space Gray
Regular price
$1,799.00
Sale price
$1,799.00
Regular price
$2,068.75
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (3rd Generation) Tablet - 11" - Apple M1 Octa-core (8 Core) - 16 GB RAM - 1 TB Storage - iPadOS 14 - Space Gray
Regular price
$1,666.25
Sale price
$1,666.25
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out