AddOn 7m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Fiber TAA Compliant OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

Item #: 12613801   |   Model #: 0821455405666

  |   10 Questions
Regular price
$74.84
Sale price
$74.84
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

1 Each

Special Buy

Type Value
Brand Name AddOn
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Cable Length 23 ft
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Color Aqua
Connector on First End 2 x LC/PC Male Network
Connector on Second End 2 x LC/PC Male Network
Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
Country of Origin United States
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbit/s
Device Supported Network Device
Features Stranded
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number ADD-LC-LC-7M5OM4-TAA
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Marketing Information

This is a 7m LC (male) to LC (male) aqua duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50µm microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. This patch cable is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Packaged Quantity 1
Product Name Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Product Type Network Cable
TAA Compliant Yes

Frequently bought together

Apple 85W MagSafe 2 Power Adapter (for MacBook Pro with Retina Display)
Regular price
$79.00
Sale price
$79.00
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple 5W USB Power Adapter
Regular price
$19.00
Sale price
$19.00
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple MagSafe MC556LL/B AC Adapter
Regular price
$79.00
Sale price
$79.00
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out