AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable

Item #: 13339517   |   Model #: 0821455825723

  |   10 Questions
Regular price
$850.00
Sale price
$850.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

1 Each

Special Buy

Type Value
Brand Name AddOn
Cable Length 98.40 ft
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Connector on First End 1 x QSFP28 Network
Connector on Second End 1 x QSFP28 Network
Country of Origin United States
Data Transfer Rate 100 Gbit/s
Device Supported Network Device
Features Active
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number MFA1A00-C030-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Marketing Information

This is a Mellanox® MFA1A00-C030 compatible 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 30.0m (98.4ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Packaged Quantity 1
Product Name Fiber Optic Network Cable
Product Type Network Cable
TAA Compliant Yes

Frequently bought together

Apple 85W MagSafe 2 Power Adapter (for MacBook Pro with Retina Display)
Regular price
$79.00
Sale price
$79.00
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple 5W USB Power Adapter
Regular price
$19.00
Sale price
$19.00
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple MagSafe MC556LL/B AC Adapter
Regular price
$79.00
Sale price
$79.00
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out