AddOn Juniper Networks SFPP-10G-DW57-ZR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1531.90nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Item #: 4286332   |   Model #: 821455473177

  |   10 Questions
Regular price
$7,200.00
Sale price
$7,200.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

1 Each

Special Buy

Type Value
Application/Usage Data Networking
Brand Name AddOn
Connector Type LC
Country of Origin United States
Depth 4.8"
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported Single-Mode
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 1.2"
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBASE-DWDM Network
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number SFPP-10G-DW57-ZR-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Marketing Information

This Juniper Networks compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1531.90nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Compatible with Juniper Networks
  • 10GBase DWDM SFP+
  • (SMF, 80km, LC, 1530nm to 1560nm)
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbit/s
    Maximum Distance Supported 262467.19 ft
    Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
    Network Technology 10GBase-DWDM
    Product Model SFPP-10G-DW57-ZR-AO
    Product Name SFPP-10G-DW57-ZR-AO SFP+ Module
    Product Type SFP
    Total Number of Ports 1
    Weight (Approximate) 0.40 lb
    Width 2.8"

    Frequently bought together

    Apple iPad Pro (4th Generation) Tablet - 12.9" - 128 GB Storage - iPad OS - Space Gray
    Regular price
    $999.00
    Sale price
    $999.00
    Regular price
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
    Apple iPad Pro (4th Generation) Tablet - 12.9" - 256 GB Storage - iPad OS - Space Gray
    Regular price
    $1,099.00
    Sale price
    $1,099.00
    Regular price
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
    Apple iPad Pro (3rd Generation) Tablet - 11" - Apple M1 Octa-core (8 Core) - 8 GB RAM - 128 GB Storage - iPadOS 14 - Silver
    Regular price
    $955.50
    Sale price
    $955.50
    Regular price
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
    Apple iPad Pro (5th Generation) Tablet - 12.9" - Apple M1 Octa-core (8 Core) - 16 GB RAM - 1 TB Storage - iPadOS 14 - Space Gray
    Regular price
    $1,799.00
    Sale price
    $1,799.00
    Regular price
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
    Apple iPad Pro (3rd Generation) Tablet - 11" - Apple M1 Octa-core (8 Core) - 16 GB RAM - 1 TB Storage - iPadOS 14 - Space Gray
    Regular price
    $1,792.70
    Sale price
    $1,792.70
    Regular price
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out