AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1270nmTx/1330nmRx, 40km, LC, DOM)

Item #: 4286002   |   Model #: 0821455247051

  |   10 Questions
Regular price
$1,000.00
Sale price
$1,000.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

1 Each

Special Buy

Type Value
Application/Usage Optical Network
Brand Name AddOn
Compatibility MSA compliant
Connector Type LC
Country of Origin United States
Depth 2.2"
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported Single-Mode
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.3"
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-BX Network
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number XFP-10G-BX-U-40-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Marketing Information

This Cisco compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1270nmTx and 1330nmRx using a LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Network Technology 10GBase-BX
Product Model XFP10G-BX-U-40-AO
Product Name XFP Module
Product Type XFP
TAA Compliant Yes
Total Number of Ports 1
Weight (Approximate) 0.15 lb
Width 0.5"

Frequently bought together

Apple iPad Pro (4th Generation) Tablet - 12.9" - 128 GB Storage - iPad OS - Space Gray
Regular price
$999.00
Sale price
$999.00
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (4th Generation) Tablet - 12.9" - 256 GB Storage - iPad OS - Space Gray
Regular price
$1,099.00
Sale price
$1,099.00
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (3rd Generation) Tablet - 11" - Apple M1 Octa-core (8 Core) - 8 GB RAM - 128 GB Storage - iPadOS 14 - Silver
Regular price
$955.50
Sale price
$955.50
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (5th Generation) Tablet - 12.9" - Apple M1 Octa-core (8 Core) - 16 GB RAM - 1 TB Storage - iPadOS 14 - Space Gray
Regular price
$1,799.00
Sale price
$1,799.00
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (3rd Generation) Tablet - 11" - Apple M1 Octa-core (8 Core) - 16 GB RAM - 1 TB Storage - iPadOS 14 - Space Gray
Regular price
$1,792.70
Sale price
$1,792.70
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out