AddOn ST Female to ST Female SMF Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter

Item #: 11776457   |   Model #: 0821455142882

  |   10 Questions
Regular price
$9.00
Sale price
$9.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

1 Each

Special Buy

Type Value
Adapter Type Fiber Optic
Brand Name AddOn
Connector on First End 1 x ST Female Network
Connector on Second End 1 x ST Female Network
Country of Origin China
Depth 1.8"
Height 13"
Limited Warranty 3 Year
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number ADD-ADPT-STFSTF-SS
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Marketing Information ADD-ADPT-STFSTF-SS is a Fiber Optic Adapter, used in fiber optic links to provide a cable-to-cable fiber connection. Specifically, this adapter has one female ST connector on one side, and one female ST connector on the other. ADD-ADPT-STFSTF-SS provides connection between two male ST SMF Simplex cables. _x000D__x000D_AddOn Adapters are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.
Product Name Female ST/ to Female ST/ SMF Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter
Product Type Network Adapter
Weight (Approximate) 6.40 oz
Width 11"

Frequently bought together

Apple iPad Pro (4th Generation) Tablet - 12.9" - 128 GB Storage - iPad OS - Space Gray
Regular price
$999.00
Sale price
$999.00
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (4th Generation) Tablet - 12.9" - 256 GB Storage - iPad OS - Space Gray
Regular price
$1,099.00
Sale price
$1,099.00
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (3rd Generation) Tablet - 11" - Apple M1 Octa-core (8 Core) - 8 GB RAM - 128 GB Storage - iPadOS 14 - Silver
Regular price
$955.50
Sale price
$955.50
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (5th Generation) Tablet - 12.9" - Apple M1 Octa-core (8 Core) - 16 GB RAM - 1 TB Storage - iPadOS 14 - Space Gray
Regular price
$1,799.00
Sale price
$1,799.00
Regular price
$2,068.75
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (3rd Generation) Tablet - 11" - Apple M1 Octa-core (8 Core) - 16 GB RAM - 1 TB Storage - iPadOS 14 - Space Gray
Regular price
$1,666.25
Sale price
$1,666.25
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out