Axiom 10GBASE-DWDM SFP+ Transceiver for Cisco - DWDM-SFP10G-37.40

Item #: 14460459   |   Model #: 0840177846946

  |   10 Questions
Regular price
$4,270.00
Sale price
$4,270.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

1 Each

Special Buy

Type Value
Application/Usage Optical Network
Brand Name Axiom
Compatibility

MSA compliant

Connector Type LC
Environmental Certification RoHS
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported Single-Mode
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBASE-DWDM Network
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number DWDM-SFP10G-37.40-AX
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.axiommemory.com
Marketing Information

Axiom DWDM SFP+ Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.

Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Network Technology 10GBase-DWDM
Product Name 10GBASE-DWDM SFP+ Transceiver for Cisco - DWDM-SFP10G-37.40
Product Type SFP+
Total Number of Ports 1

Frequently bought together

Apple iPad Pro (4th Generation) Tablet - 12.9" - 128 GB Storage - iPad OS - Space Gray
Regular price
$999.00
Sale price
$999.00
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (4th Generation) Tablet - 12.9" - 256 GB Storage - iPad OS - Space Gray
Regular price
$1,099.00
Sale price
$1,099.00
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (3rd Generation) Tablet - 11" - Apple M1 Octa-core (8 Core) - 8 GB RAM - 128 GB Storage - iPadOS 14 - Silver
Regular price
$955.50
Sale price
$955.50
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (5th Generation) Tablet - 12.9" - Apple M1 Octa-core (8 Core) - 16 GB RAM - 1 TB Storage - iPadOS 14 - Space Gray
Regular price
$1,799.00
Sale price
$1,799.00
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (3rd Generation) Tablet - 11" - Apple M1 Octa-core (8 Core) - 16 GB RAM - 1 TB Storage - iPadOS 14 - Space Gray
Regular price
$1,792.70
Sale price
$1,792.70
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out