Axiom LC/ST Singlemode Simplex OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable 4m

Item #: 11501860   |   Model #: 0845282089974

  |   10 Questions
Regular price
$20.00
Sale price
$20.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

1 Each

Special Buy

Type Value
Brand Name Axiom
Cable Length 13.12 ft
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Color Yellow
Connector on First End 1 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End 1 x ST Male Network
Core/Cladding Diameter 9/125 µm
Device Supported Network Device
Fiber Optic Mode Single-mode
Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number LCSTSS9Y-4M-AX
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.axiommemory.com
Marketing Information

  • Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Cable 9/125, OS2
  • (1) LC Connector One Side, (1) ST Connector Other Side
  • All Connectors Have Ceramic Ferrules
  • Duplex Clip On LC Side
  • PVC (OFNR) Rated Jacket With Corning Glass
  • Jacket OD: 1.8mm
  • Typical Return Loss: -55
  • Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB
  • Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB
  • Long Term Tensile Strength: 150n
  • Long Term Crush Resistance: 200n/100mm
  • Operating Temperature: -40" C To +70" C
  • Color: Yellow
  • Product Name Fiber Optic Simplex Network Cable
    Product Type Network Cable

    Frequently bought together

    Apple iPad Pro (4th Generation) Tablet - 12.9" - 128 GB Storage - iPad OS - Space Gray
    Regular price
    $999.00
    Sale price
    $999.00
    Regular price
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
    Apple iPad Pro (4th Generation) Tablet - 12.9" - 256 GB Storage - iPad OS - Space Gray
    Regular price
    $1,099.00
    Sale price
    $1,099.00
    Regular price
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
    Apple iPad Pro (3rd Generation) Tablet - 11" - Apple M1 Octa-core (8 Core) - 8 GB RAM - 128 GB Storage - iPadOS 14 - Silver
    Regular price
    $955.50
    Sale price
    $955.50
    Regular price
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
    Apple iPad Pro (5th Generation) Tablet - 12.9" - Apple M1 Octa-core (8 Core) - 16 GB RAM - 1 TB Storage - iPadOS 14 - Space Gray
    Regular price
    $1,799.00
    Sale price
    $1,799.00
    Regular price
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
    Apple iPad Pro (3rd Generation) Tablet - 11" - Apple M1 Octa-core (8 Core) - 16 GB RAM - 1 TB Storage - iPadOS 14 - Space Gray
    Regular price
    $1,792.70
    Sale price
    $1,792.70
    Regular price
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out