Axiom MPO Female to MPO Male Multimode OM4 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 7m

Item #: 4146110   |   Model #: 0845282099218

  |   10 Questions
Regular price
$288.00
Sale price
$288.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

1 Each

Special Buy

Type Value
Brand Name Axiom
Cable Length 22.97 ft
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Color Aqua
Connector on First End 1 x MTP/MPO Female Network
Connector on Second End 1 x MTP/MPO Male Network
Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
Device Supported Network Device
Environmental Certification RoHS
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Features Locking Latch
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number MPOFMOM47M-AX
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.axiommemory.com
Marketing Information

  • Axiom MPO Cables are designed to be used in any high-density fiber optic environment, such as digital cross-connects, optical backplanes, parallel processing applications, and Fibre Channel storage facilities.
  • Features:
  • Flame-Retardant Jacket
  • Polished end-face quality to IEC 61300-3-35 standard
  • 12 fibers
  • Push on / Pull-off latching connector
  • Precision guide pin assures fiber alignment
  • Cable Specs:
  • 50/125 OM4 MMF cable
  • (1) MPO/MTP Female connector (1) MPO/MTP Male connector
  • Fiber Count: 12
  • Jacket Type/Flame Rating: Riser (OFNR)
  • Jacket Color: Aqua
  • Termination Type/Polarity: Rolled - Key up / Key up Pin 1-12 style
  • Compliance: RoHS Compliant, TIA/EI942, ISO/IEC 24764, EN 50173-5
  • Insertion Loss, Typical: = 0.35dB
  • Return Loss, Maximum: = -20dB
  • Connector Order:
  • 1 - 12 2 - 11 3 - 10 4 - 9 5 - 8 6 - 7 7 - 6 8 - 5 9 - 4 10 - 3 11 - 2 12 - 1
  • Product Name Fiber Optic Network Cable
    Product Type Network Cable

    Frequently bought together

    Apple 85W MagSafe 2 Power Adapter (for MacBook Pro with Retina Display)
    Regular price
    $79.00
    Sale price
    $79.00
    Regular price
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
    Apple 5W USB Power Adapter
    Regular price
    $19.00
    Sale price
    $19.00
    Regular price
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
    Apple MagSafe MC556LL/B AC Adapter
    Regular price
    $79.00
    Sale price
    $79.00
    Regular price
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out