C2G 20m MTP 9/125 OS1 Single-Mode Fiber Cable - Yellow - 65ft

Item #: 13005290   |   Model #: 757120314035

  |   10 Questions
Regular price
$500.99
Sale price
$500.99
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

1 Each

Special Buy

Type Value
Additional Information
  • Easier installation
  • Small, rugged design
  • MTP connector is easy to engage and disengage with its "push-pull" release mechanism
  • Latch design prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • Application: Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Optic MTP ribbon cable has 12 fibers in 1 pre-terminated assembly
  • Pinning: Straight Through
Brand Name C2G
Cable Length 65.62 ft
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Certifications & Standards

OFNR-Rated

Color Yellow
Connector on First End 1 x MTP Female
Connector on Second End 1 x MTP Female
Core/Cladding Diameter 9/125 µm
Fiber Optic Mode Single-mode
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Manufacturer C2G
Manufacturer Part Number 31403
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cablestogo.com
Marketing Information

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

Material Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Product Name Fiber Assembly Ribbon Cable
Product Type Network Cable
Weight (Approximate) 2 lb

Frequently bought together

Apple iPad Pro (4th Generation) Tablet - 12.9" - 128 GB Storage - iPad OS - Space Gray
Regular price
$999.00
Sale price
$999.00
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (4th Generation) Tablet - 12.9" - 256 GB Storage - iPad OS - Space Gray
Regular price
$1,099.00
Sale price
$1,099.00
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (3rd Generation) Tablet - 11" - Apple M1 Octa-core (8 Core) - 8 GB RAM - 128 GB Storage - iPadOS 14 - Silver
Regular price
$955.50
Sale price
$955.50
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (5th Generation) Tablet - 12.9" - Apple M1 Octa-core (8 Core) - 16 GB RAM - 1 TB Storage - iPadOS 14 - Space Gray
Regular price
$1,799.00
Sale price
$1,799.00
Regular price
$2,068.75
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (3rd Generation) Tablet - 11" - Apple M1 Octa-core (8 Core) - 16 GB RAM - 1 TB Storage - iPadOS 14 - Space Gray
Regular price
$1,666.25
Sale price
$1,666.25
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out