C2G-5m SC-ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Red

Item #: 10101883   |   Model #: 757120333180

  |   10 Questions
Regular price
$79.99
Sale price
$79.99
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

1 Each

Special Buy

Type Value
Additional Information
  • A cost effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and support for longer distances
  • Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • Color-coded connector keys available in red, blue, green and black
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
Brand Name C2G
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Cable Length 16.40 ft
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Certifications & Standards

OFNR Rated

Color Red
Connector on First End 2 x ST Male
Connector on Second End 2 x SC Male
Core/Cladding Diameter 9/125 µm
Fiber Optic Mode Single-mode
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Manufacturer C2G
Manufacturer Part Number 33318
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cablestogo.com
Marketing Information

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

Material Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Product Name Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product Type Network Cable
Weight (Approximate) 0.12 lb

Frequently bought together

Apple 85W MagSafe 2 Power Adapter (for MacBook Pro with Retina Display)
Regular price
$79.00
Sale price
$79.00
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple 5W USB Power Adapter
Regular price
$19.00
Sale price
$19.00
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple MagSafe MC556LL/B AC Adapter
Regular price
$79.00
Sale price
$79.00
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out