Panduit QuickNet Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable

Item #: 13233422   |   Model #:

  |   10 Questions
Regular price
$661.48
Sale price
$661.48
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

1 Each

Special Buy

Type Value
Brand Name Panduit
Cable Length 3 ft
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Color Aqua
Connector on First End 1 x MPO Female Network
Connector on Second End 12 x LC Male Network
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbit/s
Device Supported Switch
Environmental Certification RoHS
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Manufacturer PANDUIT CORP
Manufacturer Part Number FZTHP5NLSSNF003
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.panduit.com
Marketing Information QuickNetTM Harness (Hydra) and Staggered Harness Cable Assemblies allow for rapid deployment of high-density, multi-port patch field connectivity for Storage Area Network (SAN) applications. QuickNetTM Harness Cable Assemblies optimize SAN patch field organization, ensuring efficient use of horizontal and vertical rack pathways. These assemblies, built with modular MPO connectivity and traditional connectivity provide compatibility, flexibility, and system performance in high-density LAN/SAN switch Equipment Distribution Area (EDA) patch field applications.

QuickNetTM Harness and Staggered Harness Cable Assemblies are factory terminated and tested to deliver verified optical performance and reliability for improved network integrity. 10Gig versions provide 10 Gb/s network performance up to 300 meters for OM3 and up to 550 meters for OM4 per IEEE 802.3ae 10 GbE standard while maintaining compatibility with legacy systems.
Packaged Quantity 1
Product Line QuickNet
Product Name QuickNet Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
Product Type Network Cable

Frequently bought together

Apple iPad Pro (4th Generation) Tablet - 12.9" - 128 GB Storage - iPad OS - Space Gray
Regular price
$999.00
Sale price
$999.00
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (4th Generation) Tablet - 12.9" - 256 GB Storage - iPad OS - Space Gray
Regular price
$1,099.00
Sale price
$1,099.00
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (3rd Generation) Tablet - 11" - Apple M1 Octa-core (8 Core) - 8 GB RAM - 128 GB Storage - iPadOS 14 - Silver
Regular price
$955.50
Sale price
$955.50
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (5th Generation) Tablet - 12.9" - Apple M1 Octa-core (8 Core) - 16 GB RAM - 1 TB Storage - iPadOS 14 - Space Gray
Regular price
$1,799.00
Sale price
$1,799.00
Regular price
$2,068.75
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (3rd Generation) Tablet - 11" - Apple M1 Octa-core (8 Core) - 16 GB RAM - 1 TB Storage - iPadOS 14 - Space Gray
Regular price
$1,666.25
Sale price
$1,666.25
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out