Tripp Lite 15M Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/ST 50' 50ft 15 Meter

Item #: 10702778   |   Model #: 0037332122704

  |   10 Questions
Regular price
$52.42
Sale price
$52.42
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

1 Each

Special Buy

Type Value
Additional Information
  • Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
Brand Name Tripp Lite
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Cable Length 49.20 ft
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Certifications & Standards
  • FDDI
  • OFNR
Color Yellow
Connector on First End 2 x SC Male
Connector on Second End 2 x ST Male
Core/Cladding Diameter 9/125 µm
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number N354-15M
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.tripplite.com
Marketing Information

Tripp Lite's 15-meter ( 50ft ), singlemode duplex fiber optic SC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 9/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on one end, SC on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Material Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Package Contents
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • 15-meter ( 50ft ) Duplex Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable, SC/ST
Product Name Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product Type Network Cable

Frequently bought together

Apple iPad Pro (4th Generation) Tablet - 12.9" - 128 GB Storage - iPad OS - Space Gray
Regular price
$999.00
Sale price
$999.00
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (4th Generation) Tablet - 12.9" - 256 GB Storage - iPad OS - Space Gray
Regular price
$1,099.00
Sale price
$1,099.00
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (3rd Generation) Tablet - 11" - Apple M1 Octa-core (8 Core) - 8 GB RAM - 128 GB Storage - iPadOS 14 - Silver
Regular price
$955.50
Sale price
$955.50
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (5th Generation) Tablet - 12.9" - Apple M1 Octa-core (8 Core) - 16 GB RAM - 1 TB Storage - iPadOS 14 - Space Gray
Regular price
$1,799.00
Sale price
$1,799.00
Regular price
$2,068.75
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (3rd Generation) Tablet - 11" - Apple M1 Octa-core (8 Core) - 16 GB RAM - 1 TB Storage - iPadOS 14 - Space Gray
Regular price
$1,666.25
Sale price
$1,666.25
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out