Tripp Lite 5M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/ST Aqua 16' 16ft 5 Meter

Item #: 1814177   |   Model #: 0037332134691

  |   10 Questions
Regular price
$31.60
Sale price
$31.60
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

1 Each

Special Buy

Type Value
Additional Information
  • Designed for 10-Gig Ethernet applications
  • High-Speed, High-Bandwidth, Low-Cost
  • Backward compatible with legacy LAN's
Brand Name Tripp Lite
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Cable Length 16.40 ft
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Certifications & Standards IEEE 802.3ae
Color Aqua Blue
Connector on First End 2 x Male
Connector on Second End 2 x ST Male
Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
Country of Origin China
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number N818-05M
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.tripplite.com
Marketing Information

Tripp Lite introduces it's new Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, ST/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for Life.

Package Contents
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • 5 meter ( 15ft ) Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable, LC/ST
Product Name Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product Type Network Cable

Frequently bought together

Apple 85W MagSafe 2 Power Adapter (for MacBook Pro with Retina Display)
Regular price
$79.00
Sale price
$79.00
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple 5W USB Power Adapter
Regular price
$19.00
Sale price
$19.00
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple MagSafe MC556LL/B AC Adapter
Regular price
$79.00
Sale price
$79.00
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out