AddOn 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to Open SFP Port POE Media Converter

Item #: 4302441   |   Model #: 0821455492093

  |   10 Questions
Regular price
$290.00
Sale price
$290.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

1 Each

Special Buy

AddOn 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to Open SFP Port POE Media Converter - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Type Value
Brand Name AddOn
Country of Origin United States
Depth 2"
DVI No
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Expansion Slot Type SFP
Fiber Mode Supported Single-Mode
Height 6"
Input Voltage 110 V AC
Limited Warranty 3 Year
Management Port No
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Maximum Distance Supported 328.08 ft
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of PoE (RJ-45) Ports 1
Number of SFP Slots 1
Power Source Power Supply
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Total Number of Ports 1
USB No
Weight (Approximate) 6.50 lb
Width 5"
AddOn 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to Open SFP Port POE Media Converter - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Frequently bought together

Apple iPad Pro (4th Generation) Tablet - 12.9" - 128 GB Storage - iPad OS - Space Gray
Regular price
$999.00
Sale price
$999.00
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (4th Generation) Tablet - 12.9" - 256 GB Storage - iPad OS - Space Gray
Regular price
$1,099.00
Sale price
$1,099.00
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (3rd Generation) Tablet - 11" - Apple M1 Octa-core (8 Core) - 8 GB RAM - 128 GB Storage - iPadOS 14 - Silver
Regular price
$955.50
Sale price
$955.50
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (5th Generation) Tablet - 12.9" - Apple M1 Octa-core (8 Core) - 16 GB RAM - 1 TB Storage - iPadOS 14 - Space Gray
Regular price
$1,799.00
Sale price
$1,799.00
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (3rd Generation) Tablet - 11" - Apple M1 Octa-core (8 Core) - 16 GB RAM - 1 TB Storage - iPadOS 14 - Space Gray
Regular price
$1,792.70
Sale price
$1,792.70
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out