AddOn 10m LC (Male) to ST (Male) Yellow OS2 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

Item #: 4071112   |   Model #: 0821455071878

  |   10 Questions
Regular price
$38.00
Sale price
$38.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

1 Each

Special Buy

Type Value
Brand Name AddOn
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Cable Length 32.81 ft
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Color Yellow
Connector on First End 2 x ST Male Network
Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male Network
Core/Cladding Diameter 9/125 µm
Country of Origin China
Device Supported Network Device
Features Molded
Fiber Optic Mode Single-mode
Height 0.1"
Jacket Type LSZH
Limited Warranty 3 Year
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number ADD-ST-LC-10M9SMF
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Marketing Information

This is a 10m LC (male) to ST (male) yellow duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Material Low Smoke Zero Halogen - Jacket
Product Name 10m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Duplex ST/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable
Product Type Network Cable
Weight (Approximate) 0.40 lb
Width 0.3"

Frequently bought together

Apple iPad Pro (4th Generation) Tablet - 12.9" - 128 GB Storage - iPad OS - Space Gray
Regular price
$999.00
Sale price
$999.00
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (4th Generation) Tablet - 12.9" - 256 GB Storage - iPad OS - Space Gray
Regular price
$1,099.00
Sale price
$1,099.00
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (3rd Generation) Tablet - 11" - Apple M1 Octa-core (8 Core) - 8 GB RAM - 128 GB Storage - iPadOS 14 - Silver
Regular price
$955.50
Sale price
$955.50
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (5th Generation) Tablet - 12.9" - Apple M1 Octa-core (8 Core) - 16 GB RAM - 1 TB Storage - iPadOS 14 - Space Gray
Regular price
$1,799.00
Sale price
$1,799.00
Regular price
$2,068.75
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (3rd Generation) Tablet - 11" - Apple M1 Octa-core (8 Core) - 16 GB RAM - 1 TB Storage - iPadOS 14 - Space Gray
Regular price
$1,666.25
Sale price
$1,666.25
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out