AddOn ADVA 1061701691 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1470nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Item #: 5361815   |   Model #: 0821455808658

  |   10 Questions
Regular price
$7,200.00
Sale price
$7,200.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

1 Each

Special Buy

Type Value
Application/Usage Optical Network
Brand Name AddOn
Connector Type LC
Country of Origin United States
Depth 3.1"
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported Single-Mode
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-CWDM Network
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number 1061701691-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Marketing Information This ADVA® 1061701691 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1470nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ADVA® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Network Technology 10GBase-CWDM
Packaged Quantity 1
Product Name XFP Module
Product Type XFP
TAA Compliant Yes
Total Number of Ports 1

Frequently bought together

Apple iPad Pro (4th Generation) Tablet - 12.9" - 128 GB Storage - iPad OS - Space Gray
Regular price
$999.00
Sale price
$999.00
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (4th Generation) Tablet - 12.9" - 256 GB Storage - iPad OS - Space Gray
Regular price
$1,099.00
Sale price
$1,099.00
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (3rd Generation) Tablet - 11" - Apple M1 Octa-core (8 Core) - 8 GB RAM - 128 GB Storage - iPadOS 14 - Silver
Regular price
$955.50
Sale price
$955.50
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (5th Generation) Tablet - 12.9" - Apple M1 Octa-core (8 Core) - 16 GB RAM - 1 TB Storage - iPadOS 14 - Space Gray
Regular price
$1,799.00
Sale price
$1,799.00
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (3rd Generation) Tablet - 11" - Apple M1 Octa-core (8 Core) - 16 GB RAM - 1 TB Storage - iPadOS 14 - Space Gray
Regular price
$1,792.70
Sale price
$1,792.70
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out