AddOn Ciena XCVR-A00G85 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)

Item #: 4285973   |   Model #: 0821455473566

  |   10 Questions
Regular price
$68.00
Sale price
$68.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

1 Each

Special Buy

Type Value
Application/Usage Data Networking
Brand Name AddOn
Compatibility

MSA compliant

Connector Type LC
Country of Origin United States
Depth 4.8"
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 1.2"
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000BASE-SX Network
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number XCVR-A00G85-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Marketing Information

This Ciena XCVR-A00G85 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Ciena, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Compatible with Ciena XCVR-A00G85
  • 1000Base SX SFP
  • (MMF, 550m, LC, 850nm)
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbit/s
    Maximum Distance Supported 1804.46 ft
    Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
    Network Technology 1000BASE-SX
    Product Model XCVR-A00G85-AO
    Product Name XCVR-A00G85-AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
    Product Type SFP (Mini-GBIC)
    Total Number of Ports 1
    Weight (Approximate) 0.40 lb
    Width 2.8"

    Frequently bought together

    Apple iPad Pro (4th Generation) Tablet - 12.9" - 128 GB Storage - iPad OS - Space Gray
    Regular price
    $999.00
    Sale price
    $999.00
    Regular price
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
    Apple iPad Pro (4th Generation) Tablet - 12.9" - 256 GB Storage - iPad OS - Space Gray
    Regular price
    $1,099.00
    Sale price
    $1,099.00
    Regular price
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
    Apple iPad Pro (3rd Generation) Tablet - 11" - Apple M1 Octa-core (8 Core) - 8 GB RAM - 128 GB Storage - iPadOS 14 - Silver
    Regular price
    $955.50
    Sale price
    $955.50
    Regular price
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
    Apple iPad Pro (5th Generation) Tablet - 12.9" - Apple M1 Octa-core (8 Core) - 16 GB RAM - 1 TB Storage - iPadOS 14 - Space Gray
    Regular price
    $1,799.00
    Sale price
    $1,799.00
    Regular price
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
    Apple iPad Pro (3rd Generation) Tablet - 11" - Apple M1 Octa-core (8 Core) - 16 GB RAM - 1 TB Storage - iPadOS 14 - Space Gray
    Regular price
    $1,792.70
    Sale price
    $1,792.70
    Regular price
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out