AddOn D-Link DEM-211 Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)

Item #: 3793940   |   Model #: 0821455078518

  |   10 Questions
Regular price
$60.00
Sale price
$60.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

1 Each

Special Buy

Type Value
Additional Information
  • Distance support: 2kkm
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
Application/Usage Data Networking
Brand Name AddOn
Compatibility MSA compliant
Connector Type LC
Country of Origin United States
Depth 2.2"
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.3"
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 100BASE-FX Network
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number DEM-211-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Marketing Information This D-Link DEM-211 compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent D-Link transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of D-Link, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 100
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Network Technology 100BASE-FX
Product Name SFP Module
Product Type SFP
Total Number of Ports 1
Weight (Approximate) 0.15 lb
Width 0.5"

Frequently bought together

Apple iPad Pro (4th Generation) Tablet - 12.9" - 128 GB Storage - iPad OS - Space Gray
Regular price
$999.00
Sale price
$999.00
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (4th Generation) Tablet - 12.9" - 256 GB Storage - iPad OS - Space Gray
Regular price
$1,099.00
Sale price
$1,099.00
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (3rd Generation) Tablet - 11" - Apple M1 Octa-core (8 Core) - 8 GB RAM - 128 GB Storage - iPadOS 14 - Silver
Regular price
$955.50
Sale price
$955.50
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (5th Generation) Tablet - 12.9" - Apple M1 Octa-core (8 Core) - 16 GB RAM - 1 TB Storage - iPadOS 14 - Space Gray
Regular price
$1,799.00
Sale price
$1,799.00
Regular price
$2,068.75
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (3rd Generation) Tablet - 11" - Apple M1 Octa-core (8 Core) - 16 GB RAM - 1 TB Storage - iPadOS 14 - Space Gray
Regular price
$1,792.70
Sale price
$1,792.70
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out