AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 10m)

Item #: 4149717   |   Model #: 0821455178652

  |   10 Questions
Regular price
$1,020.00
Sale price
$1,020.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

1 Each

Special Buy

Type Value
Application/Usage Data Networking
Brand Name AddOn
Compatibility
  • MSA Compliant
Country of Origin United States
Depth 32.8 ft
Ethernet Technology 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Height 0.5"
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x 40GBase-AOC Network
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number QSFP-4SFP-AOC10M-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Marketing Information

MSA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ direct attach cable (850nm, MMF, 10m). A MSA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+active-optical direct attached cable that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 10.00m (32.81ft). This active-optical cable has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attached cable is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

Maximum Data Transfer Rate 40
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Network Technology 40GBase-AOC
Product Name QSFP+ Module
Product Type QSFP+
Total Number of Ports 1
Weight (Approximate) 1.80 lb
Width 0.8"

Frequently bought together

Apple iPad Pro (4th Generation) Tablet - 12.9" - 128 GB Storage - iPad OS - Space Gray
Regular price
$999.00
Sale price
$999.00
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (4th Generation) Tablet - 12.9" - 256 GB Storage - iPad OS - Space Gray
Regular price
$1,099.00
Sale price
$1,099.00
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (3rd Generation) Tablet - 11" - Apple M1 Octa-core (8 Core) - 8 GB RAM - 128 GB Storage - iPadOS 14 - Silver
Regular price
$955.50
Sale price
$955.50
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (5th Generation) Tablet - 12.9" - Apple M1 Octa-core (8 Core) - 16 GB RAM - 1 TB Storage - iPadOS 14 - Space Gray
Regular price
$1,799.00
Sale price
$1,799.00
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (3rd Generation) Tablet - 11" - Apple M1 Octa-core (8 Core) - 16 GB RAM - 1 TB Storage - iPadOS 14 - Space Gray
Regular price
$1,792.70
Sale price
$1,792.70
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out