Axiom Juniper QSFP+ Module

Item #: 13352976   |   Model #: 0841280170010

  |   10 Questions
Regular price
$500.00
Sale price
$500.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

1 Each

Special Buy

Type Value
Application/Usage Optical Network
Brand Name Axiom
Compatibility MSA Compliant

Juniper Switches:

  • EX3400-24P
  • EX3400-24T
  • EX3400-48P
  • EX3400-48T
Connector Type MPO
Environmental Certification RoHS
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Ethernet Technology 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x MPO 40GBASE-SR4 Network
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4-AX
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.axiommemory.com
Marketing Information Axiom QSFP+ Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.
  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Network Technology 40GBASE-SR4
Product Name Juniper QSFP+ Module
Product Type QSFP+
Total Number of Ports 1

Frequently bought together

Apple iPad Pro (4th Generation) Tablet - 12.9" - 128 GB Storage - iPad OS - Space Gray
Regular price
$999.00
Sale price
$999.00
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (4th Generation) Tablet - 12.9" - 256 GB Storage - iPad OS - Space Gray
Regular price
$1,099.00
Sale price
$1,099.00
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (3rd Generation) Tablet - 11" - Apple M1 Octa-core (8 Core) - 8 GB RAM - 128 GB Storage - iPadOS 14 - Silver
Regular price
$955.50
Sale price
$955.50
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (5th Generation) Tablet - 12.9" - Apple M1 Octa-core (8 Core) - 16 GB RAM - 1 TB Storage - iPadOS 14 - Space Gray
Regular price
$1,799.00
Sale price
$1,799.00
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (3rd Generation) Tablet - 11" - Apple M1 Octa-core (8 Core) - 16 GB RAM - 1 TB Storage - iPadOS 14 - Space Gray
Regular price
$1,792.70
Sale price
$1,792.70
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out