Axiom LC/LC Multimode Duplex OM2 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable 20m

Item #: 3108935   |   Model #: 0845282068061

  |   10 Questions
Regular price
$38.00
Sale price
$38.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

1 Each

Special Buy

Type Value
Brand Name Axiom
Cable Length 65.62 ft
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Color Orange
Connector on First End 2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male Network
Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
Device Supported Network Device
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number LCLCMD5O-20M-AX
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.axiommemory.com
Marketing Information

  • Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 50/125, OM2
  • (2) LC Connectors Each Side
  • All Connectors Have Ceramic Ferrules
  • Duplex Clips Both Sides
  • PVC (OFNR) Rated Orange Jacket With Corning Glass
  • Jacket Od: 1.8mm
  • Typical Return Loss: -25
  • Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB
  • Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB
  • Long Term Tensile Strength: 150n
  • Long Term Crush Resistance: 200n/100mm
  • Operating Temperature: -40" C To +70" C
  • Color: Orange
  • Product Name Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
    Product Type Network Cable

    Frequently bought together

    Apple 85W MagSafe 2 Power Adapter (for MacBook Pro with Retina Display)
    Regular price
    $79.00
    Sale price
    $79.00
    Regular price
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
    Apple 5W USB Power Adapter
    Regular price
    $19.00
    Sale price
    $19.00
    Regular price
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
    Apple MagSafe MC556LL/B AC Adapter
    Regular price
    $79.00
    Sale price
    $79.00
    Regular price
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out