Brocade (Formerly) E1MG-LHA-OM-T Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 70km, LC)

Item #: 4551196   |   Model #: 0821455600887

  |   10 Questions
Regular price
$390.00
Sale price
$390.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

1 Each

Special Buy

Type Value
Application/Usage Optical Network
Brand Name AddOn
Compatibility MSA compliant
Connector Type LC
Country of Origin United States
Depth 2.2"
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported Single-Mode
Height 0.4"
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000BASE-ZX Network
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number E1MG-LHA-OM-T-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Marketing Information This Brocade® E1MG-LHA-OM-T compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-ZX throughput up to 100km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Network Technology 1000BASE-ZX
Product Name SFP (Mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type SFP (Mini-GBIC)
Total Number of Ports 1
Weight (Approximate) 0.40 lb
Width 0.6"

Frequently bought together

Apple iPad Pro (4th Generation) Tablet - 12.9" - 128 GB Storage - iPad OS - Space Gray
Regular price
$999.00
Sale price
$999.00
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (4th Generation) Tablet - 12.9" - 256 GB Storage - iPad OS - Space Gray
Regular price
$1,099.00
Sale price
$1,099.00
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (3rd Generation) Tablet - 11" - Apple M1 Octa-core (8 Core) - 8 GB RAM - 128 GB Storage - iPadOS 14 - Silver
Regular price
$955.50
Sale price
$955.50
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (5th Generation) Tablet - 12.9" - Apple M1 Octa-core (8 Core) - 16 GB RAM - 1 TB Storage - iPadOS 14 - Space Gray
Regular price
$1,799.00
Sale price
$1,799.00
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (3rd Generation) Tablet - 11" - Apple M1 Octa-core (8 Core) - 16 GB RAM - 1 TB Storage - iPadOS 14 - Space Gray
Regular price
$1,792.70
Sale price
$1,792.70
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out