StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OM3 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable

Item #: A50FBLCLC1   |   Model #: 0065030827065

  |   10 Questions
Regular price
$22.99
Sale price
$22.99
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

1 Each

Special Buy

Type Value
Brand Name StarTech.com
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Cable Length 3.28 ft
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Color Aqua
Connector on First End 2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male Network
Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
Country of Origin China
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbit/s
Device Supported Switch
Environmental Certification RoHS
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Features Corrosion Resistant
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-Mode
Jacket Type LSZH
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Manufacturer StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number A50FBLCLC1
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.startech.com
Marketing Information The A50FBLCLC11m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks - the perfect solution for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM3) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

Packaged Quantity 1
Product Name Fiber Optic duplex Patch Network Cable
Product Type Network Cable
Weight (Approximate) 0.03 lb