StarTech.com Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber - 2m / 6 ft - 100 Gb - 50/125 - OM4 Fiber - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable

Item #: 4934551   |   Model #: 0065030870818

  |   10 Questions
Regular price
$38.99
Sale price
$38.99
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

1 Each

Special Buy

Type Value
Brand Name StarTech.com
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Cable Length 6.56 ft
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Color Aqua
Connector on First End 2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male Network
Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
Country of Origin China
Data Transfer Rate 100 Gbit/s
Device Supported Transceiver
Environmental Certification RoHS
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Features Corrosion Resistant
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Jacket Type LSZH
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Manufacturer StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number 450FBLCLC2
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.startech.com
Marketing Information This fiber optic cable lets you connect 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers in 40 and 100 Gigabit networks. The OM4 cable supports Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) and LED light sources and is backward compatible with your existing 50/125 equipment.

This Aqua OM4 duplex multimode fiber cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. It's ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each OM4 fiber cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

The 450FBLCLC2 from StarTech.com is backed by a lifetime warranty.

Packaged Quantity 1
Product Name Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Product Type Network Cable
Weight (Approximate) 0.07 lb

Frequently bought together

Apple iPad Pro (4th Generation) Tablet - 12.9" - 128 GB Storage - iPad OS - Space Gray
Regular price
$999.00
Sale price
$999.00
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (4th Generation) Tablet - 12.9" - 256 GB Storage - iPad OS - Space Gray
Regular price
$1,099.00
Sale price
$1,099.00
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (3rd Generation) Tablet - 11" - Apple M1 Octa-core (8 Core) - 8 GB RAM - 128 GB Storage - iPadOS 14 - Silver
Regular price
$955.50
Sale price
$955.50
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (5th Generation) Tablet - 12.9" - Apple M1 Octa-core (8 Core) - 16 GB RAM - 1 TB Storage - iPadOS 14 - Space Gray
Regular price
$1,799.00
Sale price
$1,799.00
Regular price
$2,068.75
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (3rd Generation) Tablet - 11" - Apple M1 Octa-core (8 Core) - 16 GB RAM - 1 TB Storage - iPadOS 14 - Space Gray
Regular price
$1,666.25
Sale price
$1,666.25
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out