StarTech.com Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX - 1GE SFP 1GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver 10km DDM

Item #: 8H9720   |   Model #: 0065030869294

  |   10 Questions
Regular price
$64.99
Sale price
$64.99
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

1 Each

Special Buy

Type Value
Application/Usage Optical Network
Brand Name StarTech.com
Compatibility
  • MSA Compliant
  • Juniper Switches And Routers
Connector Type LC
Country of Origin China
Depth 2.2"
Environmental Certification WEEE
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported Single-Mode
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.5"
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Manufacturer StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number EXSFP1GELXST
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.startech.com
Marketing Information The EXSFP1GELXST is a Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-LX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

Technical Specifications:
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)
  • MTBF: 3,092,408 hours
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes
This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

More from the Manufacturer

Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Network Technology 1000BASE-LX
Packaged Quantity 1
Product Name Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX
Product Type SFP (Mini-GBIC)
Total Number of Ports 1
Weight (Approximate) 0.04 lb
Width 0.5"