Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3

Item #: 2434835   |   Model #: 0037332149923

  |   10 Questions
Regular price
$72.80
Sale price
$72.80
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

1 Each

Special Buy

Type Value
Additional Information 10gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters at 850nm
Brand Name Tripp Lite
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Cable Length 82 ft
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Certifications & Standards
  • TIA LOMMF
  • IEEE 802.3ae
Color Aqua Blue
Connector on First End 2 x LC Network
Connector on Second End 2 x LC Network
Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
Country of Origin China
Environmental Certification RoHS
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-Mode
Jacket Type LSZH
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number N820-25M
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.tripplite.com
Marketing Information

Tripp Lite introduces it's new Laser-Optimized Multi-mode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology cables provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multi-mode fiber, with performance rivaling that of single mode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution.

Product Name Aqua Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Product Type Network Cable

Frequently bought together

Apple iPad Pro (4th Generation) Tablet - 12.9" - 128 GB Storage - iPad OS - Space Gray
Regular price
$999.00
Sale price
$999.00
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (4th Generation) Tablet - 12.9" - 256 GB Storage - iPad OS - Space Gray
Regular price
$1,099.00
Sale price
$1,099.00
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (3rd Generation) Tablet - 11" - Apple M1 Octa-core (8 Core) - 8 GB RAM - 128 GB Storage - iPadOS 14 - Silver
Regular price
$955.50
Sale price
$955.50
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (5th Generation) Tablet - 12.9" - Apple M1 Octa-core (8 Core) - 16 GB RAM - 1 TB Storage - iPadOS 14 - Space Gray
Regular price
$1,799.00
Sale price
$1,799.00
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (3rd Generation) Tablet - 11" - Apple M1 Octa-core (8 Core) - 16 GB RAM - 1 TB Storage - iPadOS 14 - Space Gray
Regular price
$1,792.70
Sale price
$1,792.70
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out