Tripp Lite 2M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/SC 6' 6ft 2 Meter

Item #: 244400   |   Model #: 0037332098993

  |   10 Questions
Regular price
$17.20
Sale price
$17.20
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

1 Each

Special Buy

Type Value
Additional Information
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
Brand Name Tripp Lite
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Cable Length 6.60 ft
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Certifications & Standards
  • FDDI
Connector on First End 2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End 2 x SC Male
Country of Origin China
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number N316-02M
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.tripplite.com
Marketing Information

Tripp Lite's 2meter multimode duplex fiber optic SC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to SC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Material Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Package Contents
  • Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 2 meter Duplex MMF Cable LC/SC 62.5/125 Fiber
Product Name Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Product Type Network Cable

Frequently bought together

Apple iPad Pro (4th Generation) Tablet - 12.9" - 128 GB Storage - iPad OS - Space Gray
Regular price
$999.00
Sale price
$999.00
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (4th Generation) Tablet - 12.9" - 256 GB Storage - iPad OS - Space Gray
Regular price
$1,099.00
Sale price
$1,099.00
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (3rd Generation) Tablet - 11" - Apple M1 Octa-core (8 Core) - 8 GB RAM - 128 GB Storage - iPadOS 14 - Silver
Regular price
$955.50
Sale price
$955.50
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (5th Generation) Tablet - 12.9" - Apple M1 Octa-core (8 Core) - 16 GB RAM - 1 TB Storage - iPadOS 14 - Space Gray
Regular price
$1,799.00
Sale price
$1,799.00
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (3rd Generation) Tablet - 11" - Apple M1 Octa-core (8 Core) - 16 GB RAM - 1 TB Storage - iPadOS 14 - Space Gray
Regular price
$1,792.70
Sale price
$1,792.70
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out