Tripp Lite Duplex Singemode 400Gb Fiber Optic Cable 9/125 OS2 LSZH Yellow 3M

Item #: 5999979   |   Model #: 0037332258007

  |   10 Questions
Regular price
$61.60
Sale price
$61.60
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

1 Each

Special Buy

Type Value
Brand Name Tripp Lite
Cable Length 9.84 ft
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Color Blue
Connector on First End 2 x CS Male Network
Connector on Second End 2 x CS Male Network
Core/Cladding Diameter 9/125 µm
Country of Origin China
Data Transfer Rate 400 Gbit/s
Device Supported Network Switch
Environmental Certification REACH
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Features Push-Pull Tab
Fiber Optic Mode Single-mode
Jacket Type LSZH
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number N381C-03M
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.tripplite.com
Marketing Information

400 GbE Cable Supports Higher Bandwidths Needed for Next-Gen Data Networking

As the amount of traffic in data networks grows, so does the need for next-generation devices and fiber cables to support much higher bandwidths in cloud services, hyperscale data centers, telecom applications and equipment OEM companies. This duplex singlemode 9/125 OS2 cable is an ideal choice for 400G Ethernet applications up to two kilometers (at 1310 nm). It is also backward compatible with 40 Gb and 100 Gb networks, so you can future-proof your current application for an eventual upgrade to 400 Gb.

Compact CS Connectors Designed for the Latest QSFP-DD Transceivers

The CS ends are 40 percent smaller than standard LC connectors, making them compatible with the latest 400G QSFP-DD transceivers and an excellent solution for high-density network applications. Push/pull tabs allow dense vertical stacking in switches or patch panels where space is at a premium and make the cable easy to install or remove with one hand.

Yellow Jacket Helps Avoid Misidentification That Can Cause Costly Downtime

The OS2-rated cable has a yellow jacket, which is easy to identify quickly in a crowded patch panel or switch and helps prevent the cable from becoming accidentally disconnected. The round low-smoke zero-halogen (LSZH) jacket limits the amount of toxic smoke emitted in case of combustion, making it suitable for poorly ventilated areas. It also complies with G657A2 bend-insensitive fiber standards, which allows for easy installation without excessive care when storing the fiber due to the increased bend radius.

Product Model N381C-03M
Product Name N381C-03M 400Gb Duplex Singlemode 9/125 OS2 Fiber Optic Cable, Yellow, 3 m
Product Type Network Cable

Frequently bought together

Apple iPad Pro (4th Generation) Tablet - 12.9" - 128 GB Storage - iPad OS - Space Gray
Regular price
$999.00
Sale price
$999.00
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (4th Generation) Tablet - 12.9" - 256 GB Storage - iPad OS - Space Gray
Regular price
$1,099.00
Sale price
$1,099.00
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (3rd Generation) Tablet - 11" - Apple M1 Octa-core (8 Core) - 8 GB RAM - 128 GB Storage - iPadOS 14 - Silver
Regular price
$955.50
Sale price
$955.50
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (5th Generation) Tablet - 12.9" - Apple M1 Octa-core (8 Core) - 16 GB RAM - 1 TB Storage - iPadOS 14 - Space Gray
Regular price
$1,799.00
Sale price
$1,799.00
Regular price
$2,068.75
Unit price
per 
Sold out
Apple iPad Pro (3rd Generation) Tablet - 11" - Apple M1 Octa-core (8 Core) - 16 GB RAM - 1 TB Storage - iPadOS 14 - Space Gray
Regular price
$1,792.70
Sale price
$1,792.70
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out